?

Log in

 
 
19 May 2008 @ 08:22 am
 
I graduate today. It's a scary thought, but I'm excited!

Anyone else graduating soon?

ETA: It's over! YAYYY!!!





LEFT: fakeconcerns
RIGHT: lostmymindagain

 
 
Feeling: excitedexcited
 
 
 
Mathildelostmymindagain on May 19th, 2008 01:29 pm (UTC)
OMG. :D I'm graduating too! From the same school, no less.

I'm sooo excited! Only 4.5-ish hours to go, twin!
fakeconcerns on May 19th, 2008 01:49 pm (UTC)
Hahaha...
You could've just told me that...

:D

READY. SET. GOOOOO.
Emily!queen_emily on May 19th, 2008 01:57 pm (UTC)
whaaat? that's crazy. I graduate in 2 weeks! where do you go to school? and when do you start?
fakeconcerns on May 20th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
yeah, we started in early august
Mathildelostmymindagain on May 20th, 2008 03:47 am (UTC)
We go - I mean, went - to Murphy High School. :D I'm going to miss that place....

emotional-chicaemotional_chica on May 19th, 2008 03:21 pm (UTC)
June 6th. This week is the last week of classes and today is ditch day.
(Deleted comment)
fakeconcerns on May 20th, 2008 03:41 am (UTC)
yeah, we did... :)
sxe_girl704sxe_girl704 on May 20th, 2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
my last day is the 30th and i graduate on the 2nd.
Cat-o-lynxoblinkbunnieox on May 20th, 2008 07:54 pm (UTC)
damnnn.
i graduate june 20.
it's a month away and feels like forever.
Just Call Me Artarthurbulla on May 21st, 2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
Today was my last day, and I graduate on Saturday. :D
Evie ♥gossiped on May 26th, 2008 05:47 am (UTC)
wtf at the purrplee lady
Mathilde: harry and siriuslostmymindagain on June 8th, 2008 10:50 pm (UTC)
They're called Azalea Trail Maids. It's very distinguished down here. There's a long interview process, and only the best students are chosen. The Trail Maids are sort of ambassadors for our city. They travel all over the US for various events, from what I understand. I think there are around 100 girls chosen.